Minecraft.Net - Info

minecraft receives about 229,661 unique visitors and 610,899 (2.66 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,837.29/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $7,072,131.69. According to Alexa Traffic Rank minecraft.net is ranked number 2,881 in the world and 0.0499% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Ashburn, VA, 20146, United States and links to network IP address 54.243.151.1.

About - Minecraft.Net

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$7,072,131.69
Daily Revenue:
$1,837.29
Monthly Revenue:
$55,118.70
Yearly Revenue:
$670,610.85
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
229,661
Monthly Unique Visitors:
6,889,830
Daily Pageviews:
610,899 (2.66 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,881 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0499% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
5,003
Average Load Time:
(623 ms) 87 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 36.3%39.8%1545
Japan 6.5%7.2%2768
Germany 6.0%6.4%1742
Brazil 4.4%3.8%2175
United Kingdom 4.1%4.1%2017
France 3.4%3.5%2431
Canada 2.7%2.7%2081
Mexico 2.6%2.6%1739
Argentina 1.9%1.6%1269
Russia 1.7%1.3%8617
Italy 1.7%1.6%3567
Spain 1.6%1.6%3482
Saudi Arabia 1.4%1.4%2020
Turkey 1.3%1.3%3603
Netherlands 1.2%1.3%3214
Indonesia 1.1%0.6%4137
Poland 0.9%1.1%4695
Philippines 0.9%0.7%1897
Australia 0.9%1.0%4878
Belgium 0.9%0.8%2048
Romania 0.8%0.5%2192
South Africa 0.7%0.8%3405
India 0.7%0.6%38425
Sweden 0.7%0.4%3873
Malaysia 0.6%0.3%4207
Austria 0.6%0.6%2484
Qatar 0.6%0.5%1266
Chile 0.6%0.7%1397
South Korea 0.6%0.4%8221
Norway 0.6%0.4%2972
Colombia 0.6%0.7%2198
China 0.5%0.4%29491
New Zealand 0.5%0.7%904

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
minecraft.net
98.55%98.46%2.71
hopper.minecraft.net
1.41%0.61%1.2
account.minecraft.net
0.52%0.67%3.5
pi.minecraft.net
0.21%0.10%1.4
textures.minecraft.net
0.14%0.06%1.2
skins.minecraft.net
0.08%0.05%1.8
OTHER
0%0.04%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
22,700,000
Google Indexed Pages:
5,580
Yahoo Backlinks:
24,250,549
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
5,148
Bing Backlinks:
24,113,943
Bing Indexed Pages:
5,391

Domain Overview

SEMrush minecraft.net
Domain:
  minecraft.net
Rank:
  339
Organic Keywords:
  5,907
Organic Traffic:
  4,637,324
Organic Cost:
  $1,614,131.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  5,032
Facebook shares:
  49,659
Facebook comments:
  8,567
FB comments box:
  1
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  63,258
Tweets:
  15,716
Google +:
  128,527
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  190,867
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  96
Vendor reliability:
  96
Privacy:
  96
Child safety:
  96

Site Categories (dmoz)

Construction/Minecraft

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
54.243.151.1
ASN:
AS14618 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Ashburn
VA
20146
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 54.243.151.1

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Content-Type: text/html
Date: Sun, 28 Jun 2015 15:26:55 GMT
Location: https://minecraft.net/
Server: nginx/1.4.6 (Ubuntu)
Content-Length: 193
Connection: Close
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: no-cache
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Date: Sun, 28 Jun 2015 15:26:55 GMT
Server: nginx/1.4.6 (Ubuntu)
Set-Cookie: PLAY_FLASH=;Expires=Sun, 28-Jun-2015 15:26:55 GMT;Path=/
Set-Cookie: PLAY_ERRORS=;Expires=Sun, 28-Jun-2015 15:26:55 GMT;Path=/
Set-Cookie: PLAY_SESSION="a0108730457110000986f2e8fa556e938dad9abc-___ID=58d58470-85f6-46fa-92d4-d5048bc59757";Path=/
Content-Length: 8961
Connection: Close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 900
Mname ns-1395.awsdns-46.org
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 23.23.113.66 60
NS ns-2028.awsdns-61.co.uk 2752
NS ns-154.awsdns-19.com 2752
NS ns-575.awsdns-07.net 2752
NS ns-1395.awsdns-46.org 2752

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2009-05-18
Domain Age:
6 years 1 months 10 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tucows.com...
Domain Name: MINECRAFT.NET
Registry Domain ID: 1556082659_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.tucows.com
Registrar URL: http://tucowsdomains.com
Updated Date: 2015-06-03T10:04:18Z
Creation Date: 2009-05-18T16:10:12Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-05-18T16:10:12Z
Registrar: TUCOWS, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: ***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4165350123
Reseller: Hover
Reseller: email
Reseller: 416.538.5498
Reseller: http://help.hover.com
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0120735043
Registrant Organization: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0120735043
Registrant Street: 96 Mowat Ave
Registrant City: Toronto
Registrant State/Province: ON
Registrant Postal Code: M6K 3M1
Registrant Country: CA
Registrant Phone: +1.4165385457
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0120735043
Admin Organization: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0120735043
Admin Street: 96 Mowat Ave
Admin City: Toronto
Admin State/Province: ON
Admin Postal Code: M6K 3M1
Admin Country: CA
Admin Phone: +1.4165385457
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0120735043
Tech Organization: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0120735043
Tech Street: 96 Mowat Ave
Tech City: Toronto
Tech State/Province: ON
Tech Postal Code: M6K 3M1
Tech Country: CA
Tech Phone: +1.4165385457
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS-154.AWSDNS-19.COM
Name Server: NS-575.AWSDNS-07.NET
Name Server: NS-1395.AWSDNS-46.ORG
Name Server: NS-2028.AWSDNS-61.CO.UK
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-06-03T10:04:18Z <<<

Registration Service Provider:
Hover, email
416.538.5498
http://help.hover.com


This domain's privacy is protected by contactprivacy.com. To reach the domain contacts,
please go to http://www.contactprivacy.com and follow the instructions.

The Data in the Tucows Registrar WHOIS database is provided to you by Tucows
for information purposes only, and may be used to assist you in obtaining
information about or related to a domain name's registration record.

Tucows makes this information available "as is," and does not guarantee its
accuracy.

By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for
lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to:
a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail,
telephone, or facsimile of mass, unsolicited, commercial advertising or
solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing
customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that
send queries or data to the systems of any Registry Operator or
ICANN-Accredited registrar, except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations.

The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is
expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of Tucows.

Tucows reserves the right to terminate your access to the Tucows WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for excessive
querying of the WHOIS database or for failure to otherwise abide by this
policy.

Tucows reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

NOTE: THE WHOIS DATABASE IS A CONTACT DATABASE ONLY. LACK OF A DOMAIN
RECORD DOES NOT SIGNIFY DOMAIN AVAILABILITY.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: MINECRAFT.NET
Registrar: TUCOWS DOMAINS INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: ***
Whois Server: whois.tucows.com
Referral URL: http://www.tucowsdomains.com
Name Server: NS-1395.AWSDNS-46.ORG
Name Server: NS-154.AWSDNS-19.COM
Name Server: NS-2028.AWSDNS-61.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-575.AWSDNS-07.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 06-jul-2013
Creation Date: 18-may-2009
Expiration Date: 18-may-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 28 Jun 2015 15:26:38 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
minecraft.net widget
Last update was 3 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.