loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Minecraft.Net - Website Report

minecraft.net receives about 261,878 unique visitors and 691,359 (2.64 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,095.03/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $7,499,192.36. According to Alexa Traffic Rank minecraft.net is ranked number 2,728 in the world and 0.0569% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Ashburn, VA, 20146, United States and links to network IP address 107.21.207.167.

About - Minecraft.Net

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$7,499,192.36
Daily Revenue:
$2,095.03
Monthly Revenue:
$62,850.90
Yearly Revenue:
$764,685.95
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
261,878
Monthly Unique Visitors:
7,856,340
Daily Pageviews:
691,359 (2.64 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,728 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0569% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
5,401
Average Load Time:
(571 ms) 88 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 35.6%38.9%1924
Japan 8.6%9.9%2174
Germany 7.1%7.7%1599
Brazil 5.8%4.6%2119
United Kingdom 4.9%5.0%1866
France 4.0%3.5%2435
Canada 2.9%3.0%2175
Italy 1.9%1.6%3661
Netherlands 1.8%1.8%2371
Turkey 1.6%1.5%3586
Indonesia 1.4%1.0%4288
Spain 1.4%1.4%4418
South Korea 1.2%1.8%4442
Sweden 1.1%0.8%2819
Romania 1.1%0.5%2596
Australia 1.1%1.0%4896
Ireland 1.0%1.1%1130
Poland 1.0%0.7%5748
Austria 1.0%1.1%1564
China 1.0%0.8%22177
Denmark 0.9%0.7%1984
India 0.9%0.7%36516
Norway 0.7%0.7%2400
Colombia 0.7%0.7%2246
Taiwan 0.7%0.6%4981
New Zealand 0.7%0.9%745
Hong Kong 0.6%0.7%3102
Belgium 0.5%0.3%4659

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
minecraft.net
98.43%98.30%2.65
hopper.minecraft.net
1.27%0.63%1.3
account.minecraft.net
0.59%0.78%3.5
pi.minecraft.net
0.40%0.21%1.4
OTHER
0%0.09%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
16,700,000
Google Indexed Pages:
12,700
Yahoo Backlinks:
15,803,771
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
11,868
Bing Backlinks:
16,935,496
Bing Indexed Pages:
11,975

Domain Overview

SEMrush minecraft.net
Domain:
  minecraft.net
Rank:
  508
Organic Keywords:
  6,659
Organic Traffic:
  4,750,699
Organic Cost:
  $2,889,860.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  4,632
Facebook shares:
  46,659
Facebook comments:
  7,767
FB comments box:
  1
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  59,058
Tweets:
  15,716
Google +:
  114,181
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  190,867
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  95
Vendor reliability:
  95
Privacy:
  95
Child safety:
  95

Site Categories (dmoz)

Construction/Minecraft

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
107.21.207.167
ASN:
AS14618 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Ashburn
VA
20146
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 107.21.207.167

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Content-Type: text/html
Date: Tue, 24 Mar 2015 17:48:41 GMT
Location: https://minecraft.net/
Server: nginx/1.4.6 (Ubuntu)
Content-Length: 193
Connection: Close
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: no-cache
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Date: Tue, 24 Mar 2015 17:48:41 GMT
Server: nginx/1.4.6 (Ubuntu)
Set-Cookie: PLAY_FLASH=;Expires=Tue, 24-Mar-2015 17:48:41 GMT;Path=/
Set-Cookie: PLAY_ERRORS=;Expires=Tue, 24-Mar-2015 17:48:41 GMT;Path=/
Set-Cookie: PLAY_SESSION="09be8af4d5e2ef0d956f44df9241e3bf89236c7c-___ID=47d7713e-446d-4751-8a0c-290dcb62503a";Path=/
Content-Length: 11846
Connection: Close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 900
Mname ns-1395.awsdns-46.org
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 23.23.208.240 58
NS ns-575.awsdns-07.net 2490
NS ns-154.awsdns-19.com 2490
NS ns-1395.awsdns-46.org 2490
NS ns-2028.awsdns-61.co.uk 2490

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2009-05-18
Domain Age:
5 years 10 months 6 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tucows.com...
Domain Name: MINECRAFT.NET
Registry Domain ID: 1556082659_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.tucows.com
Registrar URL: http://tucowsdomains.com
Updated Date: 2015-02-01T15:19:58Z
Creation Date: 2009-05-18T16:10:12Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-05-18T16:10:12Z
Registrar: TUCOWS, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: ***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4165350123
Reseller: Hover
Reseller: email
Reseller: 416.538.5498
Reseller: http://help.hover.com
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0120735043
Registrant Organization: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0120735043
Registrant Street: 96 Mowat Ave
Registrant City: Toronto
Registrant State/Province: ON
Registrant Postal Code: M6K 3M1
Registrant Country: CA
Registrant Phone: +1.4165385457
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0120735043
Admin Organization: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0120735043
Admin Street: 96 Mowat Ave
Admin City: Toronto
Admin State/Province: ON
Admin Postal Code: M6K 3M1
Admin Country: CA
Admin Phone: +1.4165385457
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0120735043
Tech Organization: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0120735043
Tech Street: 96 Mowat Ave
Tech City: Toronto
Tech State/Province: ON
Tech Postal Code: M6K 3M1
Tech Country: CA
Tech Phone: +1.4165385457
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS-1395.AWSDNS-46.ORG
Name Server: NS-2028.AWSDNS-61.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-154.AWSDNS-19.COM
Name Server: NS-575.AWSDNS-07.NET
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-02-01T15:19:58Z <<<

Registration Service Provider:
Hover, email
416.538.5498
http://help.hover.com


This domain's privacy is protected by contactprivacy.com. To reach the domain contacts,
please go to http://www.contactprivacy.com and follow the instructions.

The Data in the Tucows Registrar WHOIS database is provided to you by Tucows
for information purposes only, and may be used to assist you in obtaining
information about or related to a domain name's registration record.

Tucows makes this information available "as is," and does not guarantee its
accuracy.

By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for
lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to:
a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail,
telephone, or facsimile of mass, unsolicited, commercial advertising or
solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing
customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that
send queries or data to the systems of any Registry Operator or
ICANN-Accredited registrar, except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations.

The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is
expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of Tucows.

Tucows reserves the right to terminate your access to the Tucows WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for excessive
querying of the WHOIS database or for failure to otherwise abide by this
policy.

Tucows reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

NOTE: THE WHOIS DATABASE IS A CONTACT DATABASE ONLY. LACK OF A DOMAIN
RECORD DOES NOT SIGNIFY DOMAIN AVAILABILITY.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: MINECRAFT.NET
Registrar: TUCOWS DOMAINS INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: ***
Whois Server: whois.tucows.com
Referral URL: http://www.tucowsdomains.com
Name Server: NS-1395.AWSDNS-46.ORG
Name Server: NS-154.AWSDNS-19.COM
Name Server: NS-2028.AWSDNS-61.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-575.AWSDNS-07.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 06-jul-2013
Creation Date: 18-may-2009
Expiration Date: 18-may-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 24 Mar 2015 17:48:30 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
minecraft.net widget
Last update was 2 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.