Minecraft.Net

minecraft.net
minecraft receives about 242,548 unique visitors and 664,582 (2.74 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,940.38/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $7,533,217.11. According to Alexa Traffic Rank minecraft.net is ranked number 2,660 in the world and 0.0527% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Ashburn, VA, 20147, United States and links to network IP address 23.23.133.83.

About - Minecraft.Net

WRITE article about minecraft.net

How many visitors does minecraft.net get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
242,548
Monthly Unique Visitors:
7,276,440
Daily Pageviews:
664,582 (2.74 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
2,660 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0527% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
4,410
Average Load Time:
(671 ms) 85 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 28.5%30.7%2123
Germany 8.0%8.8%1410
Japan 5.5%6.5%3430
Brazil 4.8%4.2%2332
France 4.2%4.6%2159
United Kingdom 3.8%4.3%2321
Canada 2.9%3.1%2096
Mexico 2.5%2.4%2048
Australia 2.5%2.8%1633
Russia 2.4%2.1%6835
Italy 2.0%2.0%3504
Argentina 1.8%1.4%1422
Spain 1.8%2.0%3415
Turkey 1.6%1.4%3420
Saudi Arabia 1.4%1.3%2491
South Korea 1.3%1.8%3997
China 1.2%1.0%18878
Indonesia 1.2%0.8%4136
Belgium 1.0%0.7%2451
Romania 1.0%0.7%1893
Philippines 0.9%0.6%2376
New Zealand 0.9%1.1%624
Austria 0.9%1.0%1581
Sweden 0.8%0.5%3618
Malaysia 0.8%0.8%2562
Poland 0.8%0.6%7226
Netherlands 0.7%0.4%8829
Colombia 0.7%0.6%2221
India 0.7%0.5%38776
Chile 0.7%0.8%1437
Switzerland 0.6%0.6%2209
Israel 0.6%0.4%1967
Taiwan 0.6%0.4%6088
Ireland 0.5%0.6%2306

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
minecraft.net
97.95%98.63%2.69
hopper.minecraft.net
2.25%0.98%1.2
pi.minecraft.net
0.22%0.10%1.2
textures.minecraft.net
0.17%0.15%2.3
OTHER
0%0.14%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush minecraft.net
Domain:
  minecraft.net
Rank:
  372
Organic Keywords:
  29,298
Organic Traffic:
  4,677,384
Organic Cost:
  $3,615,287.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

minecraft.net Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  5,532
Facebook shares:
  51,659
Facebook comments:
  10,067
FB comments box:
  1
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  67,258
Tweets:
  15,740
Google +:
  138,261
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  190,867
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much minecraft.net can earn?

Website Value:
$7,533,217.11
Daily Revenue:
$1,940.38
Monthly Revenue:
$58,211.40
Yearly Revenue:
$708,238.70
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is minecraft.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
23.23.133.83
ASN:
AS14618 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Ashburn
VA
20147
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 23.23.133.83

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 1,000 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 375 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element Community falls outside the viewport.
The element Store falls outside the viewport.
The element Profile falls outside the viewport.
The element Help falls outside the viewport.
The element Log in falls outside the viewport.
The element Register falls outside the viewport.
The element