Minecraft.Net - Info minecraft.net

minecraft receives about 430,500 unique visitors and 1,356,075 (3.15 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $3,444.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,192,342.68. According to Alexa Traffic Rank minecraft.net is ranked number 1,171 in the world and 0.0861% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Seattle, WA, 98109, United States and links to network IP address 52.84.122.248.

About - minecraft.net

Official site of the indie building game. Includes forums, FAQ, browser-based play, single player and multiplayer versions and server downloads for Windows, Mac, and Linux.
Minecraft is a game about placing blocks and going on adventures. Explore randomly generated worlds and build amazing things from the simplest of homes to the grandest of castles. Play in Creative Mode with unlimited resources or mine deep in Survival Mode, crafting *** and armor to fend off dangerous mobs. Do all this alone or with friends.
How did minecraft.net look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is minecraft.net?

Daily Unique Visitors:
430,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
12,915,000
Daily Pageviews:
1,356,075 (3.15 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
1,171 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0861% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 15.6%13.5%1611
Germany 10.8%13.7%311
France 4.9%5.5%594
Japan 4.5%4.9%2015
United Kingdom 4.5%4.3%721
Brazil 3.8%3.5%825
Mexico 2.9%3.1%580
Canada 2.7%2.5%722
Argentina 2.3%2.4%420
Netherlands 2.3%2.3%409
Romania 2.1%1.8%332
Saudi Arabia 2.1%2.5%461
Italy 2.1%2.3%1170
Russia 2.1%1.6%2840
Australia 2.0%2.0%629
Thailand 1.9%1.6%570
Spain 1.8%1.8%1333
Poland 1.7%1.6%908
Philippines 1.6%1.5%310
Austria 1.4%1.6%296
Indonesia 1.4%1.4%1359
Norway 1.3%1.4%285
Turkey 1.3%1.2%1554
Taiwan 1.2%1.1%1162
Sweden 1.1%1.5%463
Venezuela 1.0%1.1%647
Belgium 0.9%0.9%580
Colombia 0.9%1.1%596
Israel 0.8%0.9%461
Greece 0.8%0.7%1176
Switzerland 0.8%1.1%432
Vietnam 0.8%0.5%840
China 0.7%0.6%14582
Chile 0.7%0.8%485
Malaysia 0.7%0.8%991
Denmark 0.7%0.8%388
Czech Republic 0.7%0.6%810
India 0.5%0.4%17157
South Africa 0.5%0.5%1385

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
minecraft.net
97.69%97.09%3.57
beta.minecraft.net
1.58%1.77%4.0
hopper.minecraft.net
1.53%0.55%1.29
feedback.minecraft.net
0.54%0.25%1.6
education.minecraft.net
0.49%0.25%1.9
OTHER
0%0.10%0

How fast does minecraft.net load?

Average Load Time:
(791 ms) 86 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
5,239
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Competitive Data

SEMrush minecraft.net
Domain:
  minecraft.net
Rank:
  372
Organic Keywords:
  29,298
Organic Traffic:
  4,677,384
Organic Cost:
  $3,615,287.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is minecraft.net?

Facebook likes:
  5,532
Facebook shares:
  51,659
Facebook comments:
  10,067
FB comments box:
  1
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  67,258
Google +:
  138,261
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  190,867
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much minecraft.net can earn?

Website Value:
$2,192,342.68
Daily Revenue:
$3,444.00
Monthly Revenue:
$103,320.00
Yearly Revenue:
$1,257,060.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is minecraft.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
52.84.122.248
ASN:
AS14618 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Seattle
WA
98109
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 52.84.122.248

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 1,000 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 375 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element Community falls outside the viewport.
The element Store falls outside the viewport.
The element Profile falls outside the viewport.
The element Help falls outside the viewport.
The element Log in falls outside the viewport.
The element Register falls outside the viewport.
The element