Minecraft.Net - Info

minecraft receives about 239,326 unique visitors and 650,968 (2.72 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,914.61/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $7,416,697.23. According to Alexa Traffic Rank minecraft.net is ranked number 2,688 in the world and 0.052% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Ashburn, VA, 20146, United States and links to network IP address 50.19.225.171.

About - Minecraft.Net

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$7,416,697.23
Daily Revenue:
$1,914.61
Monthly Revenue:
$57,438.30
Yearly Revenue:
$698,832.65
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
239,326
Monthly Unique Visitors:
7,179,780
Daily Pageviews:
650,968 (2.72 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,688 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.052% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
4,760
Average Load Time:
(725 ms) 86 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 34.5%37.7%1402
Germany 5.6%5.8%1626
Brazil 5.5%5.6%1457
Japan 5.4%5.9%2990
United Kingdom 3.6%3.6%2015
France 3.5%3.5%2090
Canada 2.5%2.4%1964
Mexico 2.1%2.0%1889
Russia 1.9%1.1%7615
Argentina 1.8%1.7%1080
Italy 1.7%1.8%2973
Spain 1.6%1.5%3196
Saudi Arabia 1.5%1.1%1913
Turkey 1.4%1.3%2739
Indonesia 1.4%0.9%2840
Sweden 1.2%1.5%1490
Austria 1.1%1.3%925
Belgium 1.1%1.2%1301
Australia 1.1%1.0%3284
Netherlands 1.0%0.9%3522
Venezuela 0.8%0.9%1638
Romania 0.8%0.6%1739
Qatar 0.7%0.9%934
Oman 0.7%0.9%454
Chile 0.7%0.7%1115
Poland 0.7%0.5%6551
Colombia 0.6%0.6%1919
Philippines 0.6%0.7%2250
Ireland 0.6%0.7%1405
India 0.6%0.4%38697
China 0.6%0.5%23956
Thailand 0.5%0.3%5660
Peru 0.5%0.5%1451
Hong Kong 0.5%0.5%2924
Czech Republic 0.5%0.4%2472
New Zealand 0.5%0.5%921

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
minecraft.net
97.82%98.70%2.85
hopper.minecraft.net
1.50%0.61%1.1
education.minecraft.net
0.90%0.32%1.0
pi.minecraft.net
0.41%0.19%1.3
account.minecraft.net
0.08%0.09%3
OTHER
0%0.10%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
25,800,000
Google Indexed Pages:
4,750
Yahoo Backlinks:
25,288,682
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
5,010
Bing Backlinks:
24,738,940
Bing Indexed Pages:
4,825

Domain Overview

SEMrush minecraft.net
Domain:
  minecraft.net
Rank:
  350
Organic Keywords:
  5,727
Organic Traffic:
  4,593,263
Organic Cost:
  $3,539,349.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  5,132
Facebook shares:
  50,159
Facebook comments:
  8,767
FB comments box:
  1
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  64,058
Tweets:
  15,738
Google +:
  130,985
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  190,867
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  96
Vendor reliability:
  96
Privacy:
  96
Child safety:
  96

Site Categories (dmoz)

Construction/Minecraft

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
50.19.225.171
ASN:
AS14618 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Ashburn
VA
20146
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 50.19.225.171

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Content-Type: text/html
Date: Sat, 25 Jul 2015 00:22:28 GMT
Location: https://minecraft.net/
Server: nginx/1.4.6 (Ubuntu)
Content-Length: 193
Connection: Close
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: no-cache
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Date: Sat, 25 Jul 2015 00:22:28 GMT
Server: nginx/1.4.6 (Ubuntu)
Set-Cookie: PLAY_FLASH=;Expires=Sat, 25-Jul-2015 00:22:28 GMT;Path=/
Set-Cookie: PLAY_ERRORS=;Expires=Sat, 25-Jul-2015 00:22:28 GMT;Path=/
Set-Cookie: PLAY_SESSION="8cd003b132d4e09516a8a4a1688667114647a5e0-___ID=f2f722ee-5cab-44a8-88ed-3fe1d66134***";Path=/
Content-Length: 8827
Connection: Close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 900
Mname ns-1395.awsdns-46.org
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 50.19.225.171 60
NS ns-575.awsdns-07.net 306
NS ns-154.awsdns-19.com 306
NS ns-2028.awsdns-61.co.uk 306
NS ns-1395.awsdns-46.org 306

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2009-05-18
Domain Age:
6 years 2 months 6 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tucows.com...
Domain Name: MINECRAFT.NET
Registry Domain ID: 1556082659_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.tucows.com
Registrar URL: http://tucowsdomains.com
Updated Date: 2015-06-03T10:04:18Z
Creation Date: 2009-05-18T16:10:12Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-05-18T16:10:12Z
Registrar: TUCOWS, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: ***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4165350123
Reseller: Hover
Reseller: email
Reseller: 416.538.5498
Reseller: http://help.hover.com
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0120735043
Registrant Organization: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0120735043
Registrant Street: 96 Mowat Ave
Registrant City: Toronto
Registrant State/Province: ON
Registrant Postal Code: M6K 3M1
Registrant Country: CA
Registrant Phone: +1.4165385457
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0120735043
Admin Organization: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0120735043
Admin Street: 96 Mowat Ave
Admin City: Toronto
Admin State/Province: ON
Admin Postal Code: M6K 3M1
Admin Country: CA
Admin Phone: +1.4165385457
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0120735043
Tech Organization: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0120735043
Tech Street: 96 Mowat Ave
Tech City: Toronto
Tech State/Province: ON
Tech Postal Code: M6K 3M1
Tech Country: CA
Tech Phone: +1.4165385457
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS-154.AWSDNS-19.COM
Name Server: NS-575.AWSDNS-07.NET
Name Server: NS-1395.AWSDNS-46.ORG
Name Server: NS-2028.AWSDNS-61.CO.UK
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-06-03T10:04:18Z <<<

Registration Service Provider:
Hover, email
416.538.5498
http://help.hover.com


This domain's privacy is protected by contactprivacy.com. To reach the domain contacts,
please go to http://www.contactprivacy.com and follow the instructions.

The Data in the Tucows Registrar WHOIS database is provided to you by Tucows
for information purposes only, and may be used to assist you in obtaining
information about or related to a domain name's registration record.

Tucows makes this information available "as is," and does not guarantee its
accuracy.

By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for
lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to:
a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail,
telephone, or facsimile of mass, unsolicited, commercial advertising or
solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing
customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that
send queries or data to the systems of any Registry Operator or
ICANN-Accredited registrar, except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations.

The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is
expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of Tucows.

Tucows reserves the right to terminate your access to the Tucows WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for excessive
querying of the WHOIS database or for failure to otherwise abide by this
policy.

Tucows reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

NOTE: THE WHOIS DATABASE IS A CONTACT DATABASE ONLY. LACK OF A DOMAIN
RECORD DOES NOT SIGNIFY DOMAIN AVAILABILITY.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: MINECRAFT.NET
Registrar: TUCOWS DOMAINS INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: ***
Whois Server: whois.tucows.com
Referral URL: http://www.tucowsdomains.com
Name Server: NS-1395.AWSDNS-46.ORG
Name Server: NS-154.AWSDNS-19.COM
Name Server: NS-2028.AWSDNS-61.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-575.AWSDNS-07.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 06-jul-2013
Creation Date: 18-may-2009
Expiration Date: 18-may-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 25 Jul 2015 00:22:13 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
minecraft.net widget
Last update was 5 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.