Minecraft.Net - Info

minecraft receives about 227,820 unique visitors and 601,445 (2.64 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,822.56/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $6,854,170.07. According to Alexa Traffic Rank minecraft.net is ranked number 3,058 in the world and 0.0495% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Ashburn, VA, 20146, United States and links to network IP address 174.129.17.148.

About - Minecraft.Net

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$6,854,170.07
Daily Revenue:
$1,822.56
Monthly Revenue:
$54,676.80
Yearly Revenue:
$665,234.40
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
227,820
Monthly Unique Visitors:
6,834,600
Daily Pageviews:
601,445 (2.64 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
3,058 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0495% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
5,074
Average Load Time:
(613 ms) 86 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 30.4%33.0%2071
Japan 8.3%9.2%2377
Germany 6.3%6.9%1836
United Kingdom 4.8%4.6%1957
France 4.1%4.1%2228
Brazil 3.6%3.3%2845
Canada 3.5%3.3%1828
Mexico 2.4%2.5%2079
Russia 2.2%1.9%6684
Italy 2.1%2.4%3044
Spain 1.8%1.7%3565
Netherlands 1.5%1.4%2835
Turkey 1.3%1.0%4371
Australia 1.2%1.2%4156
Argentina 1.1%1.0%2212
Indonesia 1.1%0.7%4549
Austria 1.0%1.1%1526
Poland 0.9%0.8%5536
Belgium 0.9%0.8%2197
Philippines 0.9%1.0%1883
Colombia 0.8%0.7%2000
Thailand 0.8%0.5%4378
India 0.8%0.6%37167
China 0.8%0.8%24219
Romania 0.8%0.5%2401
Chile 0.8%0.7%1303
South Africa 0.7%0.6%4304
Sweden 0.7%0.5%4111
Denmark 0.7%0.5%2434
Peru 0.6%0.5%1805
Norway 0.6%0.6%2618
Venezuela 0.6%0.4%2894
Ireland 0.6%0.7%1798
Saudi Arabia 0.6%0.5%5201
Taiwan 0.5%0.4%6722
New Zealand 0.5%0.6%1138
Switzerland 0.5%0.7%2495

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
minecraft.net
98.29%98.31%2.64
hopper.minecraft.net
1.64%0.75%1.2
account.minecraft.net
0.80%0.70%2.3
pi.minecraft.net
0.26%0.13%1.3
OTHER
0%0.11%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
19,800,000
Google Indexed Pages:
7,920
Yahoo Backlinks:
21,532,323
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
8,556
Bing Backlinks:
21,735,667
Bing Indexed Pages:
7,361

Domain Overview

SEMrush minecraft.net
Domain:
  minecraft.net
Rank:
  539
Organic Keywords:
  6,151
Organic Traffic:
  4,643,781
Organic Cost:
  $1,618,625.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  4,932
Facebook shares:
  47,459
Facebook comments:
  8,367
FB comments box:
  1
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  60,758
Tweets:
  15,718
Google +:
  126,421
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  190,867
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  96
Vendor reliability:
  96
Privacy:
  96
Child safety:
  96

Site Categories (dmoz)

Construction/Minecraft

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
174.129.17.148
ASN:
AS14618 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Ashburn
VA
20146
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 174.129.17.148

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Content-Type: text/html
Date: Sat, 23 May 2015 14:37:30 GMT
Location: https://minecraft.net/
Server: nginx/1.4.6 (Ubuntu)
Content-Length: 193
Connection: Close
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: no-cache
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Date: Sat, 23 May 2015 14:37:31 GMT
Server: nginx/1.4.6 (Ubuntu)
Set-Cookie: PLAY_FLASH=;Expires=Sat, 23-May-2015 14:37:31 GMT;Path=/
Set-Cookie: PLAY_ERRORS=;Expires=Sat, 23-May-2015 14:37:31 GMT;Path=/
Set-Cookie: PLAY_SESSION="0e70d0e09997d48d6623bdc59363c14c58863d4e-___ID=9a164aa4-47a8-4b7d-8fbd-9d7f9f8ff339";Path=/
Content-Length: 11853
Connection: Close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 900
Mname ns-1395.awsdns-46.org
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 174.129.17.148 60
NS ns-1395.awsdns-46.org 328
NS ns-154.awsdns-19.com 328
NS ns-2028.awsdns-61.co.uk 328
NS ns-575.awsdns-07.net 328

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2009-05-18
Domain Age:
6 years 5 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tucows.com...
\Error - could not open a connection to whois.tucows.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: MINECRAFT.NET
Registrar: TUCOWS DOMAINS INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: ***
Whois Server: whois.tucows.com
Referral URL: http://www.tucowsdomains.com
Name Server: NS-1395.AWSDNS-46.ORG
Name Server: NS-154.AWSDNS-19.COM
Name Server: NS-2028.AWSDNS-61.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-575.AWSDNS-07.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 06-jul-2013
Creation Date: 18-may-2009
Expiration Date: 18-may-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 23 May 2015 14:37:23 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
minecraft.net widget
Last update was 1 day ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.